bus

Bus Timing

Bus No:1
1 RAILWAY STATION, KSD 07:45am
2 NEW BUS STAND 07:55
3 VIDYANAGAR CIVIL STATION 08:05
4 CHERKALA 08:10
5 COLLEGE 08:20
1 RAILWAY STATION, KSD 08:50am
2 NEW BUS STAND 09:00
3 VIDYANAGAR CIVIL STATION 09:10
4 CHERKALA 09:15
5 COLLEGE 09:25
1 COLLEGE TO CHENGALA HOSTEL 12:35pm
2 COLLEGE TO KASARGOD 03:40
3 COLLEGE TO RLY. STATION, KSD 04:40
Bus No:2
1 BERKA HOSTEL TO COLLEGE 07:45am
2 BERKA HOSTEL TO COLLEGE 08:05
3 CHENGALA HOSTEL TO COLLEGE 09:00
4 COLLEGE TO POVVAL HOSTEL 12:35pm
5 COLLEGE TO CHENGALA HOSTEL 04:40
6 COLLEGE TO CHENGALA HOSTEL 05:10
7 COLLEGE TO POVVAL 05:35
Bus No:3
1 NEELESWARAM 07:10am
2 PADANNAKKAD 07:15
3 KANHANGAD 07:25
4 MAVUMKAL 07:35
5 PERIYA 07:45
6 POINACHI 07:55
7 CHATTANCHAL 08:00
8 CHERKALA 08:10
9 COLLELGE 08:20
1 COLLEGE TO NEELESWARAM 03:40pm
Bus No:4
1 MAVUNKAL 08:05am
2 PULLUR 08:10
3 RAVANESWARAM ROAD 08:15
4 PERIYA 08:20
5 PERIYA BAZAR 08:22
6 MAILATTY 08:35
7 POINACHI 08:38
8 COLLEGE 09:00
1 CHENGALA HOSTEL TO COLLEGE 09:10am
1 COLLEGE TO BERKA HOSTEL 11:35
2 COLLEGE TO CHENGALA HOSTEL 12:35pm
3 COLLEGE TO MAVUMKAL 04:40
Bus No:5
1 BEKAL 08:30am
2 PALAKKUNNU 08:40
3 UDUMA 08:45
4 KALANAD 08:50
5 MANGAD 08:55
6 CHATTANCHAL 09:00
7 COLLEGE 09:20
1 COLLEGE TO BERKA HOSTEL 11:35am
2 COLLEGE TO BERKA HOSTEL 03:40pm
3 COLLEGE TO BEKAL 04:40
Bus No:6
1 KANHANGAD BUS STAND 08:20am
2 KIZHAKUMKARA 08:25
3 MAVUNGAL 08:30
4 MAILATTY 08:45
5 POINACHI 08:50
6 CHATTANCHAL 08:55
7 CHERKALA 09:05
8 COLLEGE 09:15
1 COLLEGE TO BERKA HOSTEL 11:35am
2 COLLEGE TO BERKA HOSTEL 03:40pm
3 COLLEGE TO KANHANGAD 04:42

Bus Committee Members

Convenor Swaraj Kumar B(MED)
Members
  • Premdilip P.N. (Office)
  • Hariharan R.( MED)
  • Santhosh Damodaran, MED
  • Binu K. Mani , Warden
  • Mohanan K.(Office)
  • Biju T..K.(Office)
  • Kumaran K, Office
  • One student representative from each bus route
Bonus William Hill
Bonus Ladbrokes
Address LBS College of Engineering, 
Povval, Muliyar Post Office,
Kasaragod, Kerala-671542
College Office : 04994 250290, 04994 250555
Principal : 04994 250290
Administrative Officer : 04994 251566

 

Premium Templates